?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

LOL WUT spam

This just showed up in my inbox. I edited only to remove the email address.

Hello dear friend,

My name is Miss Zeina. i saw your profile at ( community.livejournal.com ) and i became interested in you, i will alto like to know more about you, and i will like you to reply me back, so that i can give you my pictures. I am waiting for your mail (distance or colour even age does not matter but love matters alot)

please reply me with my e-mail here

[email address redacted]

LOL WUT indeed.

Tags:

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
lady_akatari
Feb. 7th, 2011 06:28 am (UTC)
I am torn between going "Your parents named you 'Miss'?" and "Yes, but would you soprano, tenor, or bass like to know more about Sushi as well? The full choir is important."

Also, obligatory Alot, in case you are somehow not yet acquainted with its wonder.
sushimustwrite
Feb. 7th, 2011 06:30 am (UTC)
I love the alot a lot. And yes, the full choir is important. All of them must know about me!
sentimentality
Feb. 7th, 2011 02:24 pm (UTC)
ROFL! That's wunnerful.
worldofcharlie
Feb. 7th, 2011 03:07 pm (UTC)
Creepy...and apparently this man (I'm gonna say it's a guy for the sake of argument) primary language isn't English based on how it's written.

we've received weird ass shit like that but I think we've changed some of our privacy settings on Lj - and we don't receive weird non-solicited emails anymore.
hadhafang33
Feb. 7th, 2011 08:11 pm (UTC)
My favourite email of this type thus far, was the Turkish guy who apparently took one look at my profile pic on Myspace and came to the conclusion that i'd make a stunning addition to his harem of wives and mothers of the sprogs. Then again, the guy who asked if he could smear peanut butter on my privates then let his dog lick it off, was pretty rare ...
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )